November 8, 2019

 Sea Hunter 17m².

IMO number9226736

MMSI277558000

Name of the shipLOKYS

Former namesQAQQATSIAQ (2019, Lithuania)
QAQQHWSI Q (2018, Greenland)
TAQQATSI#Q P (2018, Greenland)
1AQQAPSIAQ (2018, Greenland)
Q (2017, Greenland)
QAQQCVSIAQ 0 (2017, Greenland)
QIQQATSIAQ (2017, Gr...

November 5, 2019

 2 stk rulluvektir 9600 kg hvør.

Length over all  82.30 m

Length between p.p.  73.80 m

Breadth moulded  18.00 m

Depth to main deck  7.95 m

Depth to sh. deck  11.20 m

Speed in ballast condition  approx. 15 knots

Accomodation  30 pers + hospital

Main engine  7200 kW

Freezing capa...

November 3, 2019

Sea Hunter 15m²

The new Svend C is designed to catch and process shrimp at sea and unlike the company’s previous vessels, it also has capacity to work with pelagic gear and to process herring and mackerel on board on a seasonal basis.

The Skipsteknisk-designed Svend C ha...

November 1, 2019

ìslendski trolarin Bjørg skiftir til Sea Hunter 8,25 m²

  • Imo: 9758234

  • Name: BJORG

  • Mmsi: 251312000

  • Schiffstyp: TRAWLER

  • Bruttoraumzahl: 2081

  • DWT im Sommer: 946 t

  • Baujahr: 2017

  • FLAGge: ICELAND

October 8, 2019

2 stk rulluvektir á 7000 kg stk.

NameREVAL VIKING

FlagEstonia

MMSI276806000

IMO9211030

Call SignESJW

TypeFactory Trawler

Size61 x 14 m

Speed AVG/MAX---

Draught AVG---

GRT2,350 Tons

DWT1,070 Tons

Owner---

Build2000 ( 19 years old )

September 8, 2019

Sea Hunter 7,5m².

Name: Lomur GR 6-308
Port of registry: Nuuk, Greenland
IMO: 8718897
Callsign: OWRY
Ex-names: Qaqqaliaq
Type: Fishing vessel
Built by: Hjørungavaag Verksted A/S, Norway
Built year: 1988
Length overall: 40,65 m
Engine: Wartsila 6R22MD
Photo place: Sisimi...

September 1, 2019

Rulluvekt 8000 kg.

IMO: 8816974

MMSI: 231045000

Call Sign: XPXL

Flag: Faroe Is [FO]

AIS Vessel Type: Fishing

Gross Tonnage: 2578

Deadweight: -

Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 70.01m × 13.83m

Year Built: 1990

August 7, 2019

Sea Hunter 15m².

IMO: 8816974

MMSI: 231045000

Call Sign: XPXL

Flag: Faroe Is [FO]

AIS Vessel Type: Fishing

Gross Tonnage: 2578

Deadweight: -

Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 70.01m × 13.83m

Year Built: 1990

July 16, 2019

Sea Hunter 3,5m².

  • IMO: 8996918

  • Name: SKALAFOSSUR

  • MMSI: 231371000

  • Vessel Type: TRAWLER

  • Gross Tonnage: 113

  • Summer DWT: 40 t

  • Build: 2005

  • Flag: FAROE IS

July 13, 2019

Sea Hunter 3,5m².

  • IMO: 8502303

  • Name: OLGA MARIA

  • MMSI: 231236000

  • Vessel Type: TRAWLER

  • Gross Tonnage: 158

  • Build: 1984

  • Zastava: FAROE IS

Please reload

November 5, 2019

November 3, 2019

November 1, 2019

October 8, 2019

September 8, 2019

Please reload

Savn
Please reload

Onnur tíðindi
(Arabic) العربية