August 31, 2018

Ìslendski trolarin Soley Sigurjóns valdi sær Super Shark 8,5m² til rækjufiskiskapin.

2262 Sóley Sigurjóns GK-200

Vessel´s Details

Ship Type: Trawler

Year Built: 1987

Home Port: Gardur

Builder: J.K. Skibsbyggeri Aps

Building Material: Steel

Serial Number: 183

Building Place: Hvi...

August 31, 2018

Super Shark 8,5 m² for the Icelandic shrimptrawler Soley Sigurjóns GK 200.

2262 Sóley Sigurjóns GK-200

Vessel´s Details

Ship Type: Trawler

Year Built: 1987

Home Port: Gardur

Builder: J.K. Skibsbyggeri Aps

Building Material: Steel

Serial Number: 183

Building Place: Hvide Sande,...

August 19, 2018

Búgvin hevur nú eisini skift til føroyskar lemmar, teir fingu Sea Hunter 3,5m² sum roynast teimum sera væl. :)

Búgvin FD 82

Faroe Islands

Name: Búgvin FD 82.
Type: Trawler.
Built by Vestværftet ApS, Hvide Sande, Denmark in 2001.
Port of registry: Toftir
Call sign: OW2178.
...

August 19, 2018

Búgvin goes for Sea Hunter 3,5m²

Búgvin FD 82

Faroe Islands

Name: Búgvin FD 82.
Type: Trawler.
Built by Vestværftet ApS, Hvide Sande, Denmark in 2001.
Port of registry: Toftir
Call sign: OW2178.
Registry number: FO-000372.
MMSI number: 231266000.
Former name: Jackie.

August 12, 2018

Saputi.

Super Shark 11,5m².

Saputi

O.N. : 818888

Owners: QFC 100%
Built: Year 1988, Norway
Flag: Canada

Fishing gear: Twin trawl, Shrimp and Turbot.
Note: Classed with DNV

General:
Length: 75m
Wide: 13,00 m
Depth: 8.12m
B.Tonns: 2634t
Capacity: 420 t Crew: 30 max
Engin...

August 12, 2018

Saputi.

Super Shark 11,5m².

Saputi

O.N. : 818888

Owners: QFC 100%
Built: Year 1988, Norway
Flag: Canada

Fishing gear: Twin trawl, Shrimp and Turbot.
Note: Classed with DNV

General:
Length: 75m
Wide: 13,00 m
Depth: 8.12m
B.Tonns: 2634t
Capacity: 420 t Crew: 30 max
Engin...

August 5, 2018

Newfoundland Lynx nú við Sea Lion 12,5m².

Vessel current name:

NEWFOUNDLAND LYNX

IMO:

9158202

Vessel type:

Trawler

Former names:

SEVRYBA V until 2004 Sep

MMSI:

316011910

Flag:

Canada

Port registry:

ST.JOHN'S

Classification society:

DET NORSKE VERITAS

Year of build:

2004

DW:

800

Gross tonag...

August 5, 2018

Newfoundland Lynx goes for Sea Lion 12,5m².

Vessel current name:

NEWFOUNDLAND LYNX

IMO:

9158202

Vessel type:

Trawler

Former names:

SEVRYBA V until 2004 Sep

MMSI:

316011910

Flag:

Canada

Port registry:

ST.JOHN'S

Classification society:

DET NORSKE VERITAS

Year of build:

2004

DW:

800

Gross ton...

Please reload

January 11, 2020

December 27, 2019

December 21, 2019

December 9, 2019

December 6, 2019

November 24, 2019

Please reload

Savn
Please reload

Onnur tíðindi
(Arabic) العربية